We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. By continuing to browse this site or by choosing to close this message, you give consent for cookies to be used.
16th MOSCOW INTERNATIONAL OIL AND GAS EXHIBITION MIOGE 2019
23-26 April 2019 • Moscow • Crocus Expo

Business programme

About programme

4 days

4 days

2 areas

2 areas

8 sections

8 sections

13 Technical Programme sessions

13 Technical Programme sessions

8 experts in Programme Commitee

8 experts in Programme Commitee

>120 speakers of oil and gas industry

>120 speakers of oil and gas industry

8 Congress Events

8 Congress Events

>20 relevant topics

>20 relevant topics

Keynote Speakers

Артем Абрамов

VP Analysis, Nam Shale Research, Rystad Energy

Andrey Gustoy

Deputy director on organizational matters, Gazprom neft shelf

Tatyana Mitrova

Director, Energy Centre, Skolkovo Business School

Anton Rubtsov

Director of the Oil and Gas processing department, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation

Vladimir Drebentsov,

Head of Russia & CIS Economics, BP

Nikolay Kislenko,

Deputy Department Head, Gazprom; General director, NIIGazEconomika

Kirill Vikulov

Partner, Baker & McKenzie

Valery Bessel

Executive Vice President, NewTech Services Group of Companies

Gabriel Di Bella

Resident Representative, International Monetary Fund in the Russian Federation

Alexis Rodzianko

President, American Chamber of Commerce in Russia

Alexey Belogoryev

Deputy Executive Director for Energy Studies, Institute for Energy and Finance

Ronald Smith

Oil & Gas analyst, Head of Equity Research, Citi Research Russia

Anna Galtsova

Director, Russian and Caspian Energy service, IHS Markit

Mikhail Grigoriev

Director, GECON LLC

Rustam Romanenkov

Deputy general director for legal, corporate and property matters, Gazprom neft shelf

Denis Borisov

Energy Center Leader, Ernst & Young

Torsten Murin

Managing director, Wintershall Russland GmbH

Sergey Frolov

Head of Center of Excellence, Oil and Gas industry, SAP

Yana Krukhmaleva

Project director for the implementation of project and risk management system, Gazprom

Sergey Arkhipov

Head of Department of technology partnership and import substitution, Gazprom neft

Oleg Zhdaneev

Manufacturing Manager of Russia and Central Asia, Schlumberger

Anatoliy Zolotukhin

Senior Vice-president, World Petroleum Council / WPC

Andrey Glazkov

HR Head, Tatneft

Ivan Matlashov

Adviser to General director, Gazprom neft; Chairman, Board of professional qualifications in the oil and gas industry


 

Register for RPGC 2019

 

Programme

{{ date }} All dates

Venue: {{ event.Venue }} Registration

{{ session.TimeStart }} - {{ session.TimeEnd }}

Technical programme

{{ date }} All dates

Venue: {{ event.Venue }} Registration

{{ session.TimeStart }} - {{ session.TimeEnd }}

Contacts